Chauffeured transfers in Aqaba · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Aqaba with the fare shown first
Aqaba arranges pre-booked transfers in Aqaba (Jordan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in JOD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in JOD, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Aqaba, each with its page
- Prince Hashem bin Abdullah Military Hospitalfrom JOD 8.0008 min
- King Hussein Center (King Abdullah II ibn Al Hussein Building)from JOD 8.2408 min
- Health center Princess Basmafrom JOD 8.94010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Aqaba requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Aqaba and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Aqaba
JOD 8.000
the cheapest route
8 min
King Hussein International Airport → Prince Hashem bin Abdullah Military Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Aqaba, in JOD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- King Hussein International Airport → Prince Hashem bin Abdullah Military Hospital5.7 km · 8 minJOD 8.000from
- King Hussein International Airport → King Hussein Center (King Abdullah II ibn Al Hussein Building)6.4 km · 8 minJOD 8.240from
- King Hussein International Airport → Health center Princess Basma8.1 km · 10 minJOD 8.940from
- King Hussein International Airport → Aqaba Modern Hospital8.7 km · 12 minJOD 9.240from
- King Hussein International Airport → Aqaba Comprehensive Center8.8 km · 12 minJOD 9.280from
- King Hussein International Airport → Ayla Oasis | Resort Hotel | Aqaba9.4 km · 12 minJOD 9.490from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| King Hussein International Airport → Prince Hashem bin Abdullah Military Hospital | 5.7 km | 8 min | JOD 8.000 | See details |
| King Hussein International Airport → King Hussein Center (King Abdullah II ibn Al Hussein Building) | 6.4 km | 8 min | JOD 8.240 | See details |
| King Hussein International Airport → Health center Princess Basma | 8.1 km | 10 min | JOD 8.940 | See details |
| King Hussein International Airport → Aqaba Modern Hospital | 8.7 km | 12 min | JOD 9.240 | See details |
| King Hussein International Airport → Aqaba Comprehensive Center | 8.8 km | 12 min | JOD 9.280 | See details |
| King Hussein International Airport → Ayla Oasis | Resort Hotel | Aqaba | 9.4 km | 12 min | JOD 9.490 | See details |
Where we take you in Aqaba
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ilan and Asaf Ramon International Airport
from JOD 13.170Airport
Be'er Ora, Israel
See prices and book →King Hussein International Airport
from JOD 8.000Airport
Airport St, Aqaba
See prices and book →Taba International Airport
from JOD 33.830Airport
HQVG+Q7X, Ras Al Nakb, Nuweiba, South Sinai Governorate 8910117, Egypt
See prices and book →City Hall/HaTmarim Blvd
from JOD 11.040Station
Eilat, Israel
See prices and book →Eilat Central Station/Platforms
from JOD 10.920Station
Eilat, Israel
See prices and book →Grand TalaBay Resort
from JOD 15.820Station
Jordan
See prices and book →Metsudah Camp Intersection
from JOD 13.200Station
Israel
See prices and book →Toronto Square/HaArava Road
from JOD 10.140Station
Eilat, Israel
See prices and book →Aqaba Comprehensive Center
from JOD 9.280Hospital
G2Q9+J9G, Aqaba
See prices and book →Aqaba Modern Hospital
from JOD 9.240Hospital
G2W9+G23 Tariq Bin Ziyad, Tareq Ben Ziad, Aqaba
See prices and book →Health center Princess Basma
from JOD 8.940Hospital
H243+R2P, Aqaba
See prices and book →Islamic Hospital
from JOD 9.920Hospital
Mutah St., Aqaba
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Aqaba?
In Aqaba and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Aqaba centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in JOD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Aqaba?
The fare in JOD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Aqaba?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Aqaba?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Aqaba, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car